Staff

Gregg Croteau, Executive Director
Zenub Kakli, Chief Program Officer


UTEC Directors

Ed Frechette, Director of Social Enterprise Partnership 
Tressa Stazinski, Senior Director of Programs

Eric Karlstad, Director of Social Enterprise Operations

Tom Southerton, Director of Youth Promise 

Jonathan Lunde, Director of Streetwork

Geoff Foster, Director of Organizing and Policy
Nancy Schiavone, Director of Development
Erin Harris, Director of Evaluation

Jessica Yurwitz, Senior Director of Learning

 

Streetworkers 

Veasna "Mao" Kang, Streetworker

Johnny Chheng, Streetworker

 

Transformational Beginnings 

Leslie Rivera, Transformational Beginnings Coach

Anthony Ellis, Transformational Beginnings Coach

Elaine Rezende, AmeriCorps Transformational Beginnings Specialist

Marjorie Kennedy, AmeriCorps Transformational Beginnings Specialist.

 

Transitional Coaches 

Tom Sun, Transitional Coach

David Crump, Youth Worker in Residence
Sophea Sou, Transitional Coach

Ohilda Difo, Transitional Coach

Will Ferriera, Pathways Coordinator

Elena Ansara, LICSW, Counselor

Lauren Fairman, AmeriCorps Enrichment Specialist

 

Workforce Development Program Staff

Manny Sequeira, Program Manager

Jim Buccholz, Mattress Warehouse Operations Manager

Sone Sydavong, Transformational Beginnings Program Manager  


Culinary and Catering Social Enterprise Program 
Sam Putnam, Culinary Innovator
Kodi Semon, Culinary Program Manager

Wilfredo Pizarro, AmeriCorps Culinary Specialist

 

Cafe UTEC Social Enterprise Program

Aaron UeharaCafe Program Manager

Diamond Asaneh, AmeriCorps Cafe Specialist

 

Woodworking Social Enterprise Program

Ken Gibson, Woodworking Program Manager

 

Education 

Jennifer CaleHiSET Social Educator

Nick Pelonia, Social Justice Educator

Sadyra Martinez, AmeriCorps SoJust Specialist

 

Organizing

Melissa Maharaj, Teens Leading the Way Coordinator


Evaluation

Jephine Ajwala, Data and Evaluation Analyst


Enterprise Operations
Joelle Geisler, Events Manager 
Elizabeth Cheung, AmeriCorps Events Specialist

Colin Murphy, AmeriCorps AV/Cinematography Specialist

 

Development 

Dawn Grenier, Associate Director of Development

Susan Barrett, Grant Writer

Sandy Boczenowski, Database Manager

Dimitrios Booras, Development VISTA


Administration and Operations 

Miguel Quinones, AmeriCorps Program Manager

Carole Kelly, Admin Coordinator

Connie Golen, Bookkeeper

Jeff Jackson, Facilities Manager

Julie Yim, Front Desk Associate