Staff

Gregg Croteau, Chief Executive Officer
Terri Steingrebe, Chief Financial Officer

 

Tressa Stazinski, Senior Director of Programs

Jessica Yurwitz, Senior Director of Learning

Tom Southerton, Director of Youth Promise 

Jonathan Lunde, Director of Streetwork

Geoff Foster, Director of Organizing and Policy
Will Vilas-Novas, Director of Career Pathways

 

Streetworkers 

Veasna "Mao" Kang, Senior Streetworker

Johnny Chheng, Streetworker

Keena Phal, Streetworker

Carlos Collazo, Streetworker

 

Transitional Coaches 

Elizabeth Brown, Transitional Coach

Anthony Ellis, Transitional Coach

Sadyra Martinez, Transitional Coach

Leslie RiveraTransitional Coach

Sophea Sou, Transitional Coach

Elena Ansara, LICSW, Counselor

 

Workforce Development and Social Enterprises 

Ed Frechette, Director of Social Enterprise Partnerships
Kodi Semon, Senior Workforce Program Manager

Marty Schumacher, Business Manager


Transformational Beginnings 

Manny Sequeira, Transformational Beginnings Program Supervisor

Aaron Uehara, Mattress Recycling Business Manager


Food Services Enterprises

Chris Austin, Director of Food Enterprises

Sarah Phillips, Cafe Program Manager

Joe Clement, Cafe Assistant

 

Woodworking Social Enterprise 

Ken Gibson, Woodworking Program Manager

Jack Gillen, Jr., Woodworking Assistant


Facility and Event Rentals
Joelle Geisler, Events Manager 

Marjorie Kennedy, Banquet Manager

Liz Cheung, Events Assistant

 

Education

Seth Johnson, Early Education Center Director

Rula Jaber, Preschool Teacher

Rebecca Eppler-Epstein, Educator

Hadiel Mohamed, Educator

Diamond Asaneh, Commonwealth Corps Education Specialist

 

Evaluation

Misha McDonald, Evaluation & Impact Director

Jephine Ajwala, Data and Evaluation Analyst

Sanya Agrawal, Sorenson Impact Center Fellow


Development 

Sue Gladstone, Major Gifts Officer

Raeann Whalen, Senior Development Manager

Morgan Wamsley, Corporate Relations Manager

Dimitrios Booras, Annual Fund Associate

Rachelle Pierre, Development Coordinator

Dawn Grenier, Director of Grants & Communications
Christina Khem, Communications Coordinator


Administration and Operations 

Emily Sexton, Controller

Connie Golen, Bookkeeper

Miguel Quinones, Interim Haverhill Program Director

Carole Kelly, Admin Coordinator

Joy Robinson, Operations Coordinator

Vandany Nuth, Front Desk Coordinator